As of July 1, 2022
*indicates change or new faculty

Full Professors

*Anderson, Lauren – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Armstrong, Mary A. – English/Women’s, Gender and Sexuality Studies
Averett, Susan L. – Economics

Barclay, Paul D. – History (Leave Fall, Spring)
Belletto, Steven – English
Berkove, Ethan – Mathematics
Bissell, William C. – Anthropology and Sociology
Bookwala, Jamila – Psychology (Leave Fall, Spring)
Brandes, David – Civil & Environmental Engineering & Environmental Science Studies
Bukics, Rose Marie L. – Economics
Byrd, Deborah L. – English

Caslake, Laurie – Biology
Cefalu, Paul – English
Corvino, Justin – Mathematics
Crain, W. Mark – Economics and Policy Studies
Cummings, Anthony M. – Music

DeVault, James M. – Economics
Donnell, Sidney E. – Languages and Literary Studies
Dougherty, Andrew J. – Physics
Duhl, Olga Anna – Languages and Literary Studies

Fábián, Katalin – Government and Law
Fisher, Evan D. – Mathematics
*Furniss, Ingrid M. – Art

Gabel, Lisa – Psychology and Neuroscience
Geoffrion-Vinci, Michelle – Languages and Literary Studies
Germanoski, Dru – Geology and Environmental Geosciences
*Giovannelli, Alessandro – Philosophy (Leave-Spring)

*Hines, Justin – Chemistry
Hummel, Scott R. – Mechanical Engineering
Husic, H. David – Chemistry

Jackson, Donald C. – History (Leave-Spring)
Jouny, Ismail – Electrical and Computer Engineering

Kincaid, John – Government and Law
Kissane, Rebecca J. – Anthropology and Sociology
Kney, Arthur D. – Civil and Environmental Engineering (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Kurt, Robert – Biology

Lawrence, Kira – Geology & Environ. Geosciences (Leave-Fall, Spring)
*Lee, Caroline – Anthropology and Sociology (Leave-Fall, Spring)
*Lodge, Mary Jo M. – Theater

Mattison, Robert S. – Art
Meier, John E. – Mathematics
Miller, Joshua I. – Government and Law
Murphy, Bruce A. – Government and Law

Nataro, Chip – Chemistry
Nestor, John A. – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Nice, David J. – Physics

*O’Neill, Michael C. – Theater

Peleg, Ilan – Government and Law
Phillips, Christopher N. – English
Piergiovanni, Polly R. – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
*Pite, Rebekah E. – History

Reiter, Clifford A. – Mathematics
Reynolds, Elaine R. – Biology and Neuroscience
Rinehart, Robin C. – Religious Studies
Rizvi, S. Abu Turab – Economics
Rohman, Carrie L. – English
Root, Robert G. – Mathematics
Rosen, Deborah A. – History
Rossmann, Jennifer S. – Mechanical Engineering
Roth, Mary J.S. – Civil and Environmental Engineering

Sanborn, Joshua A. – History
Schaffer, James P. – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Schneiderman, Howard G. – Anthropology and Sociology
Shieber, Joseph H. – Philosophy (Leave-Fall)
Shulman, David H.P. – Anthropology and Sociology
Silverstein, Helena – Government and Law (Leave-Fall)
*Sikand, Nandini – Film and Media Studies (Leave-Spring)
Sinkević, Ida – Art
*Skvirsky, Karina – Art (Leave-Fall)
Smith, Andrea – Anthropology and Sociology
Smith, Derek A. – Mathematics
Smith, Ian D. – English (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Smith, Julie K. – Economics (Leave-Spring)
Stewart-Gambino, Hannah – Government and Law/International Affairs
Stifel, David – Economics
Swidler, Steven – Economics

Talarico, Jennifer – Psychology (Leave-Spring)

Vinchur, Andrew J. – Psychology
von Wahl, Angelika – International Affairs
*Vora, Neha – Anthropology and Sociology (Leave-Fall)

Westfall, Suzanne R. – Theater
*Wilson-Fall, Wendy – Africana Studies

Ziolkowski, Eric J. – Religious Studies

Associate Professors

Anderson, Christopher – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Bloom, Jonathan – Mathematics
Blunt, Robert – Religious Studies and Africana Studies
Boekelheide, Zoe – Physics
*Brown, Alexander – Mechanical Engineering
Butler, Michael W. – Biology

Carley, Tamara – Geology & Environ. Geosciences (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Carr, Jessica – Religious Studies (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Cho, Il Hyun – Government and Law/Asian Studies
Cohen, Benjamin R. – Engineering Studies (Leave-Spring)

Dearworth, James R. – Biology
Dubischar, Markus C. – Languages and Literary Studies

Falbo, Bianca M. – English (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Feola, Michael S. – Government and Law
*Fernandes, Megan – English

*Gallemore, Caleb T. – International Affairs (Leave-Fall)
Galloway, Melissa – Chemistry (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Gaugler, Trent – Mathematics
Gil, Nestor A. – Art
Gildenhuys, Peter A. – Philosophy
*Gómez-Miñambres, Joaquín – Economics
Goshgarian, Rachel E. – History
*Gutiérrez Coto, Amauri – Languages and Literary Studies

Haug, Kenneth O. – Chemistry
Helm, Jeffrey D. – Mechanical Engineering
Hendrickson, Brett B. – Religious Studies
Ho, Eric S. – Biology and Computer Science
Hutchinson, Gladstone A. – Economics and Policy Studies

Kelly, Jennifer – Music
Kelly, Michael A. – Economics
Kurtz, Stephen J. – Civil and Environmental Engineering

Laquintano, Timothy P. – English
Lee, Christopher – History
Liebner, Jeffrey P. – Mathematics
Liew, Chun Wai – Computer Science
Lu, Qin – Mathematics

Malinconico, Lawrence L., Jr. – Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Masto, Meghan B. – Philosophy
McGuire, Michael P. – Civil & Environ. Engineering (Leave-Fall, Spring)
McLeod, J. Owen – Philosophy
Myers, Lauren J. – Psychology

Nees, Michael A. – Psychology
Nicodemus, Julia F. – Engineering Studies

O’Riordan, Kirk D. – Music
Ogrokhina, Olena – Economics
Ospina-Giraldo, Manuel – Biology (Leave-Fall)

Park, Seo-Hyun – Government and Law (Leave-Spring)
Patel, Youshaa – Religious Studies (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Pfaffmann, Jeffrey O. – Computer Science

Quirós, Daniel – Languages and Literary Studies (Leave-Fall)

Rossmann, Tobias – Mechanical Engineering (Leave-Spring)
Rothenberger, Megan B. – Biology
Ruebeck, Christopher S. – Economics

Sabatino, Daniel R. – Mechanical Engineering
Sanford, Kristen – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Schettino, Luis F. – Psychology
Senra, Michael J. – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering (Leave-Spring)
Shaw, John S. – Psychology
Smith, Andrew M. – Film and Media Studies
Smith, Joshua H. – Mechanical Engineering (Leave-Spring)
Soh, Lindsay – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Sunderlin, David – Geology and Environmental Geosciences

*Tao, Jia – Computer Science
Torres, Jorge – Music

*Utter, Brent – Mechanical Engineering

Van Horn, Ryan – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Wadiak, Walter – English (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Waters, Nancy M. – Biology
Wenze, Susan – Psychology (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Wey, Todd A. – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Wilkins, Walter R. – Music

Xia, Ge – Computer Science

Yu, Yih-Choung – Electrical and Computer Engineering

Zallen, Jeremy – History (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Zulli, Louis P. – Mathematics (Leave-Fall)

Assistant Professors

*Abedin, Farhan – Mathematics
Awake, Mikael – English (Leave-Fall, Spring)

Bala, Aseel – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Barbeito, Pedro – Art
Bell, Angela – Psychology
Bertucci, Michael – Chemistry
Biener, Adam – Economics (Leave-Fall)

Ceballos, Lindsay – Russian and East European Studies
*Chan, Stephanie – Government and Law
*Chepuri, Sunita – Mathematics
Clarke, Andrew – Government and Law (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Cottle Hunt, Erin – Economics
Cuomo, Dana – Women’s, Gender, and Sexuality Studies

de Saussure, Annie – Languages and Literary Studies (Leave-Fall)
de Toledo Piza, Douglas – International Affairs
*Dougherty, Michael – Mathematics
Douglas, Stephanie – Physics

Exarhos, Annemarie – Physics (Leave-Fall, Spring)

Foroughi, Louisa – History

Gilmore, Jennifer – English
Gordon, Melissa – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering (Leave-Fall)
*Greenlee, Jessie – Psychology
Griffith, Daniel – Chemistry
Groo, Katherine – Film and Media Studies
Guisinger, Amy – Economics

Hallock, Henry – Neuroscience
Hannan, Susan – Psychology
Hawley, Christopher – Physics (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Hendrickson, Heidi – Chemistry
Hupe, Eric – Art

Johannssen, Denis – Languages and Literary Studies

Kanjwal, Hafsa – History
Kelleher, Christa – Civil and Environmental Engineering

Larsen, Matthew – Economics
*Lencer, Ezra – Biology
Lewis, Allison – Mathematics (Leave-Fall)
Liu, Hongxing – Economics
López B., Christian – Computer Science and Mechanical Engineering
Luo, Han – Languages and Literary Studies

Ma, Xu – Religious Studies
Mann, Abigail – Psychology
Mante, David – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mensch, Arielle – Chemistry
Mitchell, Khadijah – Biology (Leave-Fall)
Mitchell, Ryan – English

*Nkansah-Dwamena, Ernest – Environmental Science & Environmental Studies

*Peng, Rui Jie – Anthropology and Sociology
Perrot, Mathieu – Languages and Literary Studies (Leave-Fall)
Prabhu, Rohan – Mechanical Engineering
Pride, Aaron – Africana Studies

Rice, Monika – Russian and East European Studies and Jewish Studies
*Rosario, Ryan – Mechanical Engineering
Sajadian, Sally – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Salas Landa, Mónica – Anthropology and Sociology

*Salgado, Jake – Theater (Instructor)
Séquin, Caroline – History (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Smith, Justin – Computer Science (Leave-Fall, Spring)
Stafford, Katherine – Languages and Literary Studies
Stawicki, Tamara – Neuroscience
Storey, Kathleen – Mathematics (Leave-Spring)
Stroembom, Daniel – Biology

Tavares, Carlos – Anthropology and Sociology
Thomas, Brooks D. – Physics

Van Asselt, Amy – Mechanical Engineering

*Wickham, Robert – Psychology (Leave-Spring)
Woo, Joseph – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Xu, Chi – Mathematics

Zhou, Ying – Mathematics

Librarians

Avon, Janna – Digital Initiatives Librarian
Bailin, Kylie T.- Director of Outreach and Access Services
Clark, John H. – Data Visualization and GIS Librarian
Heidenwolf, Terese A. – Director of Research and Instructional Services
Jahre, Benjamin G. – Head of Electronic Resources
Lannon, Thomas – Director of Special Collections and College Archives
Luhrs, Ana Ramirez – Kirby Librarian
Murray, Pamela A. – Rare Books Cataloger/Metadata Librarian
Nunes, Charlotte – Interim Dean of Libraries
Pearce, Joel V. – Head of Technical Services
Perkins, Angela – Research and Instruction Librarian
Stomber, Elaine M. – College Archivist
Xu, Lijuan – Associate Director of Research & Instructional Services
Zimmerman, Nora – Digital Repository Librarian

Full-Time Laboratory Coordinators

Drummond, John – Biology
Fan, Xiaodong – Chemistry (Organic)
Redding, Jessica – Psychology
Salter, Gail – Chemistry (General)
Shelley, Scott – Physics
Wilson, John – Geology and Environmental Geosciences

Visiting Full Professors

Handy, Sheila – Economics

Visiting Assistant Professors

Akinyemi, Lanre – Mathematics
Almeida, Nara – Civil and Environmental Engineering
*Al-Shehabi, Abdul Ghafoor – Mechanical Engineering
*Bolt, Thomas – Language and Literary Studies
*Brander, Zachary – Languages and Literary Studies
*Bruno, Enrico – English
*Byun, Jun Kyu – Chemistry
Cannistraci, Ryan – Psychology
*Crossette, Nate – Physics
Dahl, Jonathan – Computer Science
*Estejab, Ali – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Fischer-Hoffman, Cory – International Affairs
Fischl, Matthew – Biology
Fronsman-Cecil, Dorthea – Languages and Literary Studies
Gomez Lopez, Mauricio – Mathematics
Grodzicki, William – Mathematics
*Hall, Christine – Geology and Environmental Geosciences
*Huang, Dan – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Huang, Yingying – Languages and Literary Studies
Kogan, Irina – Languages and Literary Studies
Malali, Praveen – Mechanical Engineering
Mancuso, Mark – Mathematics
Miller, Rebecca – Chemistry
*Monahan, Sean – Government and Law
Schumacher, Ute – Economics
Shevade, Leena – Civil and Environmental Engineering
*Song, YingXiao – Mechanical Engineering
*Stonaha, Paul – Physics
*Uzendoski, Andrew – English (Fall 22)
*You, Sunmi – Art
*Zamcheck, Akiva – Music

Visiting Instructors

*Mullikin, Justin – Environmental Studies
Parrish, Kathleen – English