As of October 12, 2018
*indicates change or new faculty

Full Professors

Ahene, Rexford A. – Economics
Ahl, Diane Cole – Art
Armstrong, Mary A. – English/Women’s and Gender Studies
Averett, Susan L. – Economics

Barclay, Paul D. – History
Basow, Susan A. – Psychology
Belletto, Steven – English
Berkove, Ethan – Mathematics
Bissell, William C. – Anthropology and Sociology
Bookwala, Jamila – Psychology
Brandes, David – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Bukics, Rose Marie L. – Economics
Byerly, Alison R. – English
Byrd, Deborah L. – English

Caslake, Laurie – Biology
Cefalu, Paul – English
Corvino, Justin – Mathematics
Crain, W. Mark – Economics
Cummings, Anthony M. – Music

DeVault, James M. – Economics
Donahue, Patricia A. – English
Donnell, Sidney E. – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Duhl, Olga Anna – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Fabian, Katalin – Government and Law
Fisher, Evan D. – Mathematics

Geoffrion-Vinci, Michelle – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Germanoski, Dru – Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Gordon, Gary P. – Mathematics

Hill, L. Thomas – Mathematics
Hoffman, G. Lyle – Physics
Hummel, Scott R. – Mechanical Engineering
Husic, H. David – Chemistry

Jackson, Donald C. – History
Jouny, Ismail – Electrical and Computer Engineering

Kerns, Edward J., Jr. – Art
Kimber, Chawne – Mathematics
Kincaid, John – Government and Law
Kney, Arthur D. – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Kurt, Robert – Biology

Lamb-Faffelberger, Margarete B. – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Lawrence, Kira – Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Leibel, Wayne S. – Biology

Mattison, Robert S. – Art
McMahon, Elizabeth W. – Mathematics
Meier, John E. – Mathematics
Miller, Joshua I. – Government and Law
Murphy, Bruce A. – Government and Law

Nataro, Chip – Chemistry
Nesbit, Steven M. – Mechanical Engineering
Nestor, John A. – Electrical and Computer Engineering

Panichas, George E. – Philosophy
Peleg, Ilan – Government and Law
Piergiovanni, Polly R. – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Reiter, Clifford A. – Mathematics
Rinehart, Robin C. – Religious Studies
Rizvi, S. Abu Turab – Economics
Root, Robert G. – Mathematics
Rosa, George M. – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Rosen, Deborah A. – History
Rossmann, Jennifer S. – Mechanical Engineering
Roth, Mary J.S. – Civil and Environmental Engineering

Sanborn, Joshua A. – History
Schaffer, James P. – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Schneiderman, Howard G. – Anthropology and Sociology
Shulman, David H.P. – Anthropology and Sociology
Silverstein, Helena – Government and Law
Sinkevic, Ida – Art
Smith, Andrea – Anthropology and Sociology
Smith, Ian D. – English
Stewart-Gambino, Hannah – Government and Law/International Affairs
Stifel, David – Economics
Stockton, J. Larry – Music
Swidler, Steven – Economics

Upton, Lee – English

Van Gulick, Leonard A. – Mechanical Engineering
Vinchur, Andrew J. – Psychology

Weiner, Robert I. – History
Westfall, Suzanne R. – Theater

Ziolkowski, Eric J. – Religious Studies

Associate Professors

Allan, Robert W. – Psychology
Anderson, Lauren – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Blunt, Robert – Religious Studies
Butler, Michael W. – Biology

Cho, Il Hyun – Government and Law/Asian Studies
Cohen, Benjamin R. – Engineering Studies

Dearworth, James R. – Biology
Dougherty, Andrew J. – Physics
Dubischar, Markus C. – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Falbo, Bianca M. – English
Feola, Michael S. – Government and Law
Furniss, Ingrid M. – Art

Gabel, Lisa – Psychology
Gil, Nestor A. – Art
Gildenhuys, Peter A. – Philosophy
Giovannelli, Alessandro – Philosophy
Goshgarian, Rachel E. – History

Haug, Kenneth O. – Chemistry
Helm, Jeffrey D. – Mechanical Engineering
Hendrickson, Brett B. – Religious Studies
Hines, Justin – Chemistry
Hutchinson, Gladstone A. – Economics

Kelly, Jennifer – Music
Kelly, Michael A. – Economics
Kissane, Rebecca J. – Anthropology and Sociology
Kurtz, Stephen J. – Civil and Environmental Engineering

Laquintano, Timothy P. – English
Lee, Caroline – Anthropology and Sociology
Lee, Christopher – History
Liebner, Jeffrey P. – Mathematics
Liew, Chun Wai – Computer Science
Lodge, Mary Jo M. – Theater
Lu, Qin – Mathematics

Malinconico, Lawrence L., Jr. – Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Masto, Meghan B. – Philosophy
McLeod, J. Owen – Philosophy

Nees, Michael A. – Psychology
Nice, David J. – Physics
Nutaitis, Charles F. – Chemistry

O’Neill, Michael C. – Theater
O’Riordan, Kirk D. – Music
Ospina-Giraldo, Manuel – Biology

Park, Seo-Hyun – Government and Law
Pfaffmann, Jeffrey O. – Computer Science
Phillips, Christopher N. – English
Pite, Rebekah E. – History

Quirós, Daniel – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Reynolds, Elaine R. – Biology
Rohman, Carrie L. – English
Rothenberger, Megan B. – Biology
Ruebeck, Christopher S. – Economics
Ruggles, Roger W. – Civil and Environmental Engineering

Sabatino, Daniel R. – Mechanical Engineering
Sanford Bernhardt, Kristen – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Schettino, Luis F. – Psychology
Seeler, Karl A. – Mechanical Engineering
Shaw, John S. – Psychology
Shieber, Joseph H. – Philosophy
Sikand, Nandini – Film and Media Studies
Skvirsky, Karina – Art
*Smith, Andrew M. – Film and Media Studies
Smith, Derek A. – Mathematics
Smith, Joshua H. – Mechanical Engineering
Smith, Julie K. – Economics
Sunderlin, David – Geology and Environmental Geosciences

Talarico, Jennifer – Psychology
Torres, Jorge – Music

Van Horn, Ryan – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Veshosky, David A. – Civil and Environmental Engineering
von Wahl, Angelika – International Affairs
Vora, Neha – Anthropology and Sociology

Wallace, Jon – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Waters, Nancy M. – Biology
Wey, Todd A. – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Wilkins, Walter R. – Music
Wilson-Fall, Wendy – Africana Studies

Xia, Ge – Computer Science

Yu, Yih-Choung – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yuster, Thomas R. – Mathematics

Zulli, Louis P. – Mathematics

Assistant Professors

Anderson, Christopher – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Armstrong, Andrea – Environmental Studies

Bala, Aseel – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Barbeito, Pedro – Art
Bell, Angela – Psychology
Biener, Adam – Economics
Bloom, Jonathan – Mathematics
Boekelheide, Zoe – Physics
Brown, Alexander – Mechanical Engineering

Carley, Tamara – Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Carr, Jessica – Religious Studies
Ceballos, Lindsay – Russian and East European Studies
Clarke, Andrew – Government and Law
Cottle Hunt, Erin – Economics

de Saussure, Annie – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Exarhos Hawley, Annemarie – Physics

Fernandes, Megan – English

Gallemore, Caleb T. – International Affairs
Galloway, Melissa – Chemistry
Gaugler, Trent – Mathematics
Gill-Sadler, Randi – English
Gomez Minambres, Joaquin – Economics
Gordon, Melissa – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Griffith, Daniel – Chemistry
Groo, Katherine – Film and Media Studies
Guisinger, Amy – Economics
Gutierrez-Coto, Amauri – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Hawley, Christopher – Physics
Hendrickson, Heidi – Chemistry
Ho, Eric S. – Biology

Kanjwal, Hafsa – History
Koh, Rachel – Mechanical Engineering

Lewis, Allison – Mathematics
Liu, Hongxing – Economics

Mante, David – Civil and Environmental Engineering
McGuire, Michael P. – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Mitchell, Khadijah – Biology
Myers, Lauren J. – Psychology

Nicodemus, Julia F. – Engineering Studies

Ogrokhina, Olena – Economics
Ordille, Joann – Computer Science

Patel, Youshaa – Religious Studies
Perrot, Mathieu – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Rodriguez-Ulloa, Olga – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Rossmann, Tobias – Mechanical Engineering

Salas Landa, Monica – Anthropology and Sociology
Senra, Michael J. – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Soh, Lindsay – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
SoRelle, Mallory – Government and Law
Stafford, Katherine – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Stawicki, Tamara – Psychology
Swails, Roxy – Chemistry

Tao, Jia – Computer Science
Tavares, Carlos – Anthropology and Sociology
Thomas, Brooks D. – Physics
Tomaszycki, Michelle – Psychology

Utter, Brent – Mechanical Engineering

Van Asselt, Amy – Mechanical Engineering
Van Dyck, Brandon – Government and Law

Wadiak, Walter – English
Watkins, Matthew – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Wenze, Susan – Psychology
Woo, Joseph – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Yang, Li – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Zallen, Jeremy – History
Zhou, Ying – Mathematics

Librarians

Avon, Janna – Digital Initiatives Librarian

Bailin, Kylie T.- Director of Outreach and Access Services

Clark, John H. – Data Visualization and GIS Librarian

Egloff, Nora – Digital Repository Librarian

Heidenwolf, Terese A. – Director of Research and Instructional Services
Houston, Anne – Dean of Libraries

Jahre, Benjamin – Research and Instruction Librarian

Luhrs, Ana Ramirez – Kirby Librarian

Murray, Pamela A. – Rare Books Cataloger/Metadata Librarian

Nunes, Charlotte – Director of Digital Scholarship Services

Pearce, Joel – Technical Services Librarian
Perkins, Angela – Research and Instruction Librarian

Shaw, Diane W. – Director for Special Collections and College Archives
Stomber, Elaine M. –  College Archivist

Xu, Lijuan – Associate Director of Research & Instructional Services

Full-Time Laboratory Coordinators

Buckley, Carolyn – Psychology

Drummond, John – Biology

Fan, Xiaodong – Chemistry

Salter, Gail – Chemistry
Shelley, Scott – Physics

Wilson, John – Geology and Environmental Geosciences

Visiting Full Professors

Handy, Sheila – Economics

Visiting Associate Professors

Tull, Herman – Religious Studies

Visiting Assistant Professors

Ahmed, Sheehan – Physics

Bettray, Ute – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Collins, Thomas – Computer Science
Corzo-Duchardt, Beth – Film and Media Studies

Dahl, Jonathan – Computer Science

Farman, Blake – Mathematics

Fischer-Hoffman, Cory – International Affairs

Gilligan, Tara – Women’s and Gender Studies (Sem. II)
Gilmore, Jennifer – English

Hammarsten, Carl – Mathematics
Hannan, Susan – Psychology

Jezzi, Nathaniel – Philosophy
Johannssen, Dennis – Foreign Languages & Literatures

Kelly, Michaela – Anthropology and Sociology (Sem. I)

LeVine, Matthew – Mechanical Engineering
Longshore, Kathryn – Psychology (Sem. II)
Luo, Han – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Malladi, Haritha – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Miller, Rebecca – Chemistry

Ndangali, Friends Remy – Mathematics

Restede, Elizabeth – Chemistry

Steffens, Jonathan – Mechanical Engineering
Sweet, Karimah – Mathematics

Uzendoski, Andrew – English

Van Asselt, Bess – English

Visiting Instructor

Stevens, Corey – Anthropology and Sociology