As of April, 2018
*indicates change in rank or new faculty

Full Professors

Ahene, Rexford A. –¬†Economics
Ahl, Diane Cole – Art
Armstrong, Mary A. – English
Averett, Susan L. – Economics

Barclay, Paul D. – History
Basow, Susan A. – Psychology
Berkove, Ethan – Mathematics
Bookwala, Jamila – Psychology
Brandes, David – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Bukics, Rose Marie L. – Economics
Byerly, Alison R. – English
Byrd, Deborah L. – English

Caslake, Laurie F. – Biology
Cefalu, Paul – English
Corvino, Justin J. – Mathematics
Crain, W. Mark – Economics
Cummings, Anthony M. – Music

DeVault, James M. – Economics
Donahue, Patricia A. – English
Duhl, Olga Anna – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Fabian, Katalin E. – Government and Law
Fisher, Evan D. – Mathematics
Fix, Andrew C. – History

Geoffrion-Vinci, Michelle C. – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Germanoski, Dru – Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Gordon, Gary P. – Mathematics

Hill, L. Thomas – Mathematics
Hoffman, G. Lyle – Physics
Hummel, Scott R. – Mechanical Engineering
Husic, H. David – Chemistry

Jackson, Donald C. – History
Jouny, Ismail – Electrical and Computer Engineering

Kerns, Edward J., Jr. – Art
Kimber, Chawne – Mathematics
Kincaid, John – Government and Law
Kurt, Robert – Biology

Lamb-Faffelberger, Margarete B. – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Lawrence, Kira T. – Geology and Environmental Engineering
Leibel, Wayne S. – Biology

Mattison, Robert S. – Art
McMahon, Elizabeth W. – Mathematics
Meier, John E. – Mathematics
Miller, Joshua I. – Government and Law
Murphy, Bruce A. – Government and Law

Nataro, Chip – Chemistry
Nesbit, Steven M. – Mechanical Engineering
Nestor, John A. – Electrical and Computer Engineering

Panichas, George E. – Philosophy
Peleg, Ilan – Government and Law
Piergiovanni, Polly R. – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Reiter, Clifford A. – Mathematics
Rinehart, Robin C. – Religious Studies
Rizvi, S. Abu Turab – Economics
Root, Robert G. – Mathematics
Rosa, George M. – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Rosen, Deborah A. – History
Rossmann, Jennifer S. – Mechanical Engineering
Roth, Mary J.S. – Civil and Environmental Engineering

Sanborn, Joshua A. – History
Schaffer, James P. – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Schneiderman, Howard G. – Anthropology and Sociology
Shulman, David H.P. – Anthropology and Sociology
Silverstein, Helena – Government and Law
Sinkevic, Ida – Art
Smith, Andrea L. – Anthropology and Sociology
Smith, Ian D. – English
Stewart-Gambino, Hannah – Government and Law/International Affairs
Stifel, David C. – Economics
Stockton, J. Larry – Music

Traldi, Lorenzo – Mathematics

Upton, Lee – English

Van Gulick, Leonard A. – Mechanical Engineering
Vinchur, Andrew J. – Psychology

Weiner, Robert I. – History
Westfall, Suzanne R. – Theater

Ziolkowski, Eric J. – Religious Studies

Associate Professors

Allan, Robert W. – Psychology
Anderson, Lauren Sefcik – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Antanaitis, Bradley C. – Physics

Belletto, Steven – English
Bissell, William C. – Anthropology and Sociology

Cohen, Benjamin R. – Engineering Studies

Dearworth, James R. – Biology
Donnell, Sidney E. – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Dougherty, Andrew J. – Physics
Dubischar, Markus C. – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Falbo, Bianca M. – English
Furniss, Ingrid M. – Art

Gabel, Lisa – Psychology
Gildenhuys, Peter A. – Philosophy
Giovannelli, Alessandro – Philosophy

Haug, Kenneth O. – Chemistry
Helm, Jeffrey D. – Mechanical Engineering
Hendrickson, Brett B. – Religious Studies
Hines, Justin K. – Chemistry
Hutchinson, Gladstone A. – Economics

Kelly, Jennifer – Music
Kelly, Michael A. – Economics
Kissane, Rebecca J. – Anthropology and Sociology
Kney, Arthur D. – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Kurtz, Stephen J. – Civil and Environmental Engineering

Laquintano, Timothy P. – English
Lee, Caroline – Anthropology and Sociology
Lee, Christopher – History
Liew, Chun Wai – Computer Science
Lodge, Mary Jo M. – Theater
Lu, Qin – Mathematics

Malinconico, Lawrence L., Jr. – Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Masto, Meghan B. – Philosophy
McLeod, J. Owen – Philosophy

Nice, David J. – Physics
Nutaitis, Charles F. – Chemistry

O’Neill, Michael C. – Theater
O’Riordan, Kirk D. – Music
Ospina-Giraldo, Manuel – Biology

Park, Seo-Hyun – Government and Law
Pfaffmann, Jeffrey O. – Computer Science
Phillips, Christopher N. – English
Pite, Rebekah E. – History

Reynolds, Elaine R. – Biology
Rohman, Carrie L. – English
Rothenberger, Megan B. – Biology
Ruebeck, Christopher S. – Economics
Ruggles, Roger W. – Civil and Environmental Engineering

Sabatino, Daniel R. – Mechanical Engineering
Sanford Bernhardt, Kristen – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Schettino, Luis F. – Psychology
Seeler, Karl A. – Mechanical Engineering
Shaw, John S. – Psychology
Shieber, Joseph H. – Philosophy
Sikand, Nandini – Film and Media Studies
Skvirsky, Karina – Art
Smith, Andrew M. – English
Smith, Derek A. – Mathematics
Smith, Joshua H. – Mechanical Engineering
Smith, Julie K. – Economics
Sunderlin, David – Geology and Environmental Geosciences

Talarico, Jennifer – Psychology
Torres, Jorge – Music

Veshosky, David A. – Civil and Environmental Engineering
von Wahl, Angelika – International Affairs
Vora, Neha – Anthropology and Sociology

Wallace, Jon – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Waters, Nancy M. – Biology
Wey, Todd A. – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Wilkins, Walter R. – Music
Wilson-Fall, Wendy – Africana Studies

Xia, Ge – Computer Science

Yu, Yih-Choung – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Yuster, Thomas R. – Mathematics

Zulli, Louis P. – Mathematics

Assistant Professors

Anderson, Christopher – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Armstrong, Andrea – Environmental Studies

Barbeito, Pedro – Art
Bell, Angela – Psychology
Bloom, Jonathan – Mathematics
Blunt, Robert W. – Religious Studies
Boekelheide, Zoe – Physics
Brown, Alexander – Mechanical Engineering
Butler, Michael W. – Biology

Carley, Tamara – Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Carr, Jessica – Religious Studies
Ceballos, Lindsay – Russian and East European Studies
Cho, Il Hyun – Government and Law/Asian Studies
Clarke, Andrew – Government and Law

Edlund, Anna F.- Biology

Feola, Michael S. – Government and Law
Fernandes, Megan – English

Gallemore, Caleb T. – International Affairs
Galloway, Melissa – Chemistry
Gaugler, Trent – Mathematics
Gil, Nestor A. – Art
Gill-Sadler, Randi – English
Gomez-Minambres, Joaquin – Economics
Gordon, Melissa – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Goshgarian, Rachel E. – History
Griffith, Daniel – Chemistry
Groo, Katherine – Film and Media Studies
Guisinger, Amy – Economics
Gutierrez-Coto, Amauri – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Hendrickson, Heidi – Chemistry
Ho, Eric S. – Biology

Kanjwal, Hafsa – History
Koh, Rachel – Mechanical Engineering

Larsen, Matthew – Economics
Liebner, Jeffrey P. – Mathematics
Liu, Hongxing – Economics

Mante David – Civil and Environmental Engineering
McGuire, Michael P. – Civil and Environmental Engineering
Myers, Lauren J. – Psychology

Nees, Michael A. – Psychology
Nicodemus, Julia F. – Engineering Studies

Ogrokhina, Olena – Economics
Ordille, Joann – Computer Science

Patel, Youshaa – Religious Studies

Quirós, Daniel РForeign Languages and Literatures

Rodriguez-Ulloa, Olga – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Rossmann, Tobias – Mechanical Engineering

Salas Landa, Monica – Anthropology and Sociology
Sadovnik, Amir – Computer Science
Senra, Michael J. – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Soh, Lindsay – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
SoRelle, Mallory – Government and Law
Stafford, Katherine – Foreign Languages and Literatures
Stawicki, Tamara – Psychology
Swails, Roxy – Chemistry

Tao, Jia – Computer Science
Thomas, Brooks D. – Physics
Tomaszycki, Michelle – Psychology

Utter, Brent – Mechanical Engineering

Van Dyck, Brandon – Government and Law

Wadiak, Walter – English
Watkins, Matthew – Electrical and Computer Engineering
Wenze, Susan – Psychology
Woo, Joseph – Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Yang, Li – Foreign Languages and Literatures

Zallen, Jeremy – History
Zhou, Ying – Mathematics

 

Librarians

*Avon, Janna – Digital Initiatives Librarian

Bailin, Kylie T.- Director, Outreach and Access Services

Clark, John H. – Data Visualization and GIS Librarian

*Egloff, Nora – Digital Repository Librarian

Heidenwolf, Terese A. – Director for Research and Instructional Services Librarian
Houston, Anne – Dean of Libraries

Jahre, Benjamin – Research and Instructional Librarian

Luhrs, Ana Ramirez – Kirby Librarian

Murray, Pamela A. – Rare Books Cataloger/Metadata Librarian

Nunes, Charlotte – Co-Director of Digital Scholarship Services

Pearce, Joel – Technical Services Librarian
Perkins, Angela – Research and Instruction Librarian

Shaw, Diane W. – College Archivist/Special Collections Librarian
Stomber, Elaine M. – Associate College Archivist

Xu, Lijuan – Instruction Coordinator

Full-Time Laboratory Coordinators

Carolyn Buckley – Psychology

John Drummond – Biology

Xiaodong Fan – Chemistry

Gail Salter – Chemistry
Scott Shelley – Physics

John Wilson – Geology and Environmental Geosciences

Visiting Full Professors

Visiting Associate Professors

Tull, Herman -Religious Studies

Visiting Assistant Professors

*Ahmed, Sheehan – Physics

Bettray, Ute – Foreign Languages and Literatures (German)

Campbell, Clifford – Africana Studies
Caulfield, Meghan – Psychology

Dahl, Jonathan -Computer Science
Doolan, Kyle – Chemical Engineering
Dooley, Sean – Civil and Environmental Engineering

Edwards, Karen – Economics

Garces-Voisenat, Juan-Pedro – Economics
Grizzard, Robert – Mathematics

Hammarsten, Carl – Mathematics
Hannan, Susan – Psychology

*Kelly, Michaela – Anthropology and Sociology (Spring/Fall)

LeVine, Matthew – Mechanical Engineering
*Longshore, Kathryn – Psychology
Luo, Han – Foreign Languages and Literatures (Chinese)

Mendez Polanco, Miguel – Chemistry

Ndangali, Friends Remy – Mathematics

Plotnick, Linda – Computer Science

Schumacher, Ute – Economics
Somashekar, Vishwanatha – Mechanical Engineering
Steffens, Jonathan – Mechanical Engineering
Swanson, Lucy – Foreign Languages and Literatures (French)

Walsh, Christopher – Chemistry
Woltornist, Alex – Chemical Engineering

Visiting Instructors

Gilbertson, Lea – Geology and Environmental Geosciences

Ranade, Nissim – Mathematics

Stevens, Corey – Anthropology and Sociology